Casey Tibbs South Dakota Rodeo Center

2018 Rodeo Schedule

Dates obtained from various websites and subject to change.  Please verify dates with listed association
Date Location Rodeo Association
Apr 6 & 7 Brookings SDSU Jackrabbit Stampede NIRA
Apr 08 Brookings Dakota Prairie NLBR
April 27-29 New Underwood Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
Apr 29 Burke Burke Rodeo SDHSRA
May 02 Estelline Estelline Area Series NLBR
May 4-5 Winner  Triple Crown SDHSRA
May 06 Burke Triple Crown SDHSRA
May 11 Eagle Butte Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 11 Kadoka Kadoka Rodeo SDHSRA
May 12 Wall Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 12-13 Estelline Arena Series NLBR
May 13 Faith Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 13 Philip Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 19 Timber Lake Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 20 Redfield Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 23 Estelline Estelline Arena Series NLBR
May 24 Kadoka Badlands LBR NLBR
May 25 White River Triple Crown SDHSRA
May 25 & 26 Miller American Legion Memorial SDRA
May 26 Martin Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 27 Flandreau Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 27 Timber Lake Dewey County SD 4 - H Rodeo
May 27-28 Wessington Springs Wessington Springs Foothills Rodeo NLBR
May 28 Clark Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 31 Kadoka Badlands LBR NLBR
Jun 02 Ft. Pierre Match of Champions PRCA
Jun 3-4 Crooks Crooks Rodeo NRCA
Jun 07 Kadoka Badlands LBR Kadoka NLBR
Jun 09 Flandreau Flandrea Rodeo Days MRA NRCA SDRA
Jun 15 Philip Philip Match  
Jun 16 Crazy Horse Stampede Rodeo PRCA
Jun 17 Hermosa Southwest SD SD 4-H Rodeo
Jun 22 Faith Meade County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jun 23 Bison Perkins County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jun 23 Wall Pennington County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jun 24 Crooks South Eastern SD 4-H Rodeo
Jun 24 Highmore Hyde-Hand 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 06 White River Mellette County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 07 Buffalo Harding County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 07 Martin Bennett County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 08 Belle Fourche Butte County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 08 Kadoka Haakon/Jackson SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 13 Winner Tripp County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 14 Chamberlain Brule County SD 4-H Rodeo
Jul 15 Kennebec South Central SD 4-H Rodeo
June 1-3 Buffalo Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 1-3 Highmore Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 1-3 Huron Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 1-3 Mobridge Sitting Bull Stampede WPRA/PRCA
June 1-3 Wall Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 3-4 Crooks Crooks Rodeo MRA NRCA SDRA
June 8-10 Dupree Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 7-9 Ft. Pierre Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 8-10 Sturgis Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 8-10 Watertown Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 9-10 Ft. Pierre SD High School - Central Region SDHSRA
June 13-16 Belle Fourche State Finals SDHSRA
Jun 15 Philip Bronc Match  
June 15-17 Crazy Horse Crazy Horse Indian Rodeo  
June 16-17 Estelline Estelline Rodeo Days MRA NRCA SDRA
June 16-17 McLaughlin Major James Stampede NDRA NRCA SDRA
June 21-23 Clear Lake Crystal Springs Ranch Rodeo PRCA
June 22-23 Burke Burke 4-H Rodeo SD 4-H Rodeo
June 23-24 Britton Buckhorn Rodeo MRA NRCA SDRA
June 23-24 Irene Irene Rodeo MSRA MRA NRCA SDRA
June 23-24 Dupree Dupree Rodeo NRCA
June 29-July 3 Belle Fourche Black Hills Round-up PRCA
July 1-2 Interior Interior Rodeo SDRA
July 3-5 Interior Interior Rodeo NRCA
July 2-3 Mobridge Sitting Bull Stampede  
July 3-4 Ft. Pierre Ft. Pierre SDRA
July 3-5 Interior Interior Frontier Days MSRA NSRA NRCA
July 5-8 Wall Wall Celebration SDRA
July 6-8 Lemmon Boss Cowman Rodeo SDRA
July 7 - 8 Aberdeen Hub 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 14-15 Dupree Pioneer Days SDRA
July 14-15 Dupree Ziebach County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 14-15 Geddes Geddes Rodeo NRCA
July 14-15 Watertown Eastern Dakota Region SD 4-H Rodeo
July 15-21 Rock Springs, WY SDHSRA National Finals SDHSRA
July 19-22 Mitchell Corn Palace Stampede PRCA
July 20-22 Burke Burke Stampede MSRA NSRA NRCA SDRA WPRA
July 20-22 Winner Elks Benefit Rodeo SDRA
July 21-22 Blunt Blunt 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 21-22 Huron Heartland 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 25-28 Deadwood Days of '76 PRCA
July 27-29 Winner Winner Rodeo NRCA
July 28-29 Clark Clark County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 28-29 New Underwood NURC 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 28-29 Timber Lake Days of 1910 SDRA
August 3-4 Isabel Rodeo and Celebration SDRA
August 3-5 Pine Ridge Oglala Lakota Nation Rodeo NIRA
August 4-5 Ft. Pierre Central SD SD 4-H Rodeo
August 4-5 Martin Bennett County Fair SDRA
August 4-5 Sioux Falls Sioux Empire SD 4-H Rodeo
Aug 05 Sisseton Glacial Lakes SD 4-H Rodeo
Aug 5-6 Isabel   PRCA
Aug 5-6 Bison   NRCA
August 10-11 Onida Catfish Stampede PRCA
August 10-12 Faith Faith Stock Show SDRA
August 11-12 Scotland Scottie Stampede SDRA
August 11-12 Sioux Falls    
August 11-12 Scotland   NRCA
August 11-13 Lower Brule Kul-Wichasa Oyata Fair & Rodeo PRCA
August 12-13 Martin   NRCA
August 17-19 Ft. Pierre State Finals SD 4-H Rodeo
August 18-19 Bison Perkins County Rodeo SDRA
August 18-19 White River White River Frontier Days SDRA
August 24-27 Rosebud Rosebud Fair Rodeo & Powwow  
Aug 31 - Sep 2 Eagle Butte Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Rodeo  
September 1-2 Buffalo Buffalo Labor Day Rodeo SDRA
September 1-2 Wagner Wagner Labor Day Rodeo SDRA
September 8-9 Oelrichs Oelrichs Last Roundup SDRA
September 28-29 Sioux Falls Premier Rodeo  
October 2-3 Rapid City SDRA Finals SDRA
Nov 2-3 Brookings First Chance Bonanza PRCA
Nov 24-26 Rapid City NRCA Finals NRCA
Dec 6-15 Las Vegas National Finals Rodeo PRCA
       
Dates obtained from various websites and subject to change.  Please verify dates with listed association